Telephone: 02 4337 2500

past events

2008
January
Sat 19 Mariners v Wellington Phoenix Football 7.00pm
February
Fri 1st Waratahs v Brumbies Rugby Union 7.00pm 
Sun  10th  Mariners V Newcastle  Football
Fri 15th Manly v Storm trial  Rugby League 7.30pm
Sat23rd  Souths v Sharks trial Rugby League 7.30pm
March
Sat 1st Roosters v Parra trial Rugby League 7.30pm 
April
Sun 20th  Roosters v Knights - Round 6 Rugby League 2.00pm
  
May  
Sat 3rd Crusty Demons half venue 3.00pm
Sat 17th Manly v Cowboys - Round 10 Rugby League 7.30pm
Sat 24th Souths v Storm  Round 11 Rugby League 7.30pm
 
June    
Sat 28th Manly v Knights - Round 16 Rugby League 7.30pm
July
27th  Pre Season Mariners v Sydney  Football  3.00pm 
August
Sat 23rd Mariners v Sydney  Football 7pm
September
Sun 7th CCJRL Grand Final Rugby League
Sat 13th CCRU Grand Final Rugby Union
Sun 14th  CCJRU Grand Fianl  Rugby Union
Sat 20th Mariners v Melb Football 7.00pm
Sun 21st CCDRL  Rugby League
Fri 26th Mariners v Perth Football 8.00pm
October
Sun 19th Mariners v Wellington Football 3.00pm
Fri 24th Mariners v Newcastle Football 8pm
November
Wed 5th  Rugby League World Cup Scotland V Fiji  Rugby League 8.00pm
Sat 15th  Mariners v Adelaide  Football
December
Sat 6th  Mariners v Qld  Football 6.00pm 
Sat 13th  Mariners v Sydney FC  Football 7pm
Sun 14th  Mariners Fan Day  Community 11.00-1.00pm 
Wed 17th  Carols Community  
Wed 31st Mariners v Perth Football 6pm
2009
January 
Sat 10th Jan 2009 Mariners v Qld  Football 7pm
Friday 16th  Outdoor Cinema Quantam Of Solace  Community  8.30pm
Saturday 17th Outdoor Cinema High School Musicial  Community  8.30pm
Sunday18th Outdoor Cinema Australia  Community  8.30pm
Sun 25th Jan  Mariners V adelaide  Football 7pm
February
Fri 6th Semi Final Leg 1 CCM V QLD Roar Football 8.00pm
13th -15th Semi final leg 2 Football
21st Feb  Preliminary Final  Football
March 
Wed 11th  CCM v Pohang Steelers Football 8.00pm
Sunday 29th Souths V Knights Round 3 Rugby League 2.00PM
April 
Wed 8th  CCM v Kawasaki Frontale  Football 7.30pm
May 
Monday, 11th  Roosters V Storm Round 9  Rugby League 7.00pm
Tues 19th  CCM v Tianjin Teda Football 7.30pm
Sat, 23rd Bulldogs V Storm Round 11 Rugby League 7.30pm
June
Sat 13th  Roosters v Titans Round 14  Rugby League 5.30pm
July 
24th  Manly V Newcastle Round 20 Rugby League 7.30pm
September 
12th September CCJRU Grand Final Rugby Union  
13th September CCJRL Grand Final Rugby League   
Sat 19th CCM v  Gold Coast United Football 7.30pm
NYL 4.45 Gates 4.30pm 
October
Sun 11th  CCM v Nth QLD Fury Football 3.00pm
W League 12.15 Gates 12.00noon 
November
Fri 27th CCM v Perth Glory Football 8.00pm
W League 5.15pm Gates 5.00pm 
December
Sat 5th CCM Womans League Football 3.00pm
Sat 12th CCM v Melbourne Victory Football 7.00pm
NYL 4.15 Gates 4.00pm 
Sun 13th  W League Semi final CCM V Brisbane  Football 3.00pm
Sat 19th  CCM v Brisbane Roar Football 6.00pm
NYL 3.10 Gates 3.00pm 
Tues 22nd  CAROLS by candleight  Community
Thu 31st  CCM v Wellington Phoenix Football 6.00pm
Gates open 4.30pm 
 2010      
       
January      
Sat 9th  CCM v Nth QLD Fury Football 7.00pm 
   NYL- 4.15pm Gates- 4.00pm    
Fri 22nd   CCM v Gold Coast United Football 8.00pm 
   NYL- 5.15pm Gates- 5.00pm    
       
February      
Sat 6th CCM v Newcastle Jets  Football   Washed out
Mon 8th  CCM v Newcastle Jets  Football  6.00pm 
Sat 27th NRL Double Header 10 year celebrations     
  Sharks v West Tigers NRL   5.30pm
  Roosters v Parramatta NRL  7.30pm
       
March      
 Sat 27th Manly Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights Rnd 3 NRL   7.30pm
       
April      
 Sat 10th South Sydney v Knights  NRL  5.30pm 
 Sat 17th Crusty Demons     
       
May       
 Sat 15th Roosters v Knights  NRL  7.30pm
       
June      
 Tues 15th Australia v England  Rugby Union  7.30pm 
       
July       
 Sat 3rd Sharks v Bulldogs  NRL  7.30pm 
 Sun 25th Manly v Tigers NRL  3.00pm 
       
August       
 Sun 15th CCM v Adelaide United  Football  3.00pm 
       
September       
 Fri 3rd CCM v Melbourne Victory  Football  8.00pm 
 Sat 4th CCSA Grand Final - 5 games Football   
 Fri 10th CCM v Melbourne Heart  Football  8.00pm 
 Sat 11th CCJRU Grand Finals     
 Sun 12th CCJRL Grand Finals     
       
October       
 Sat 2nd CCM v Nth QLD Fury Football  5.15pm 
       
November       
 Sun 21st CCM v Gold Coast United  Football  5.00pm 
 Sun 28th CCM v Brisbane Roar  Football  4.00pm 
       
December       
 Sat 4th CCM v Sydney FC  Football  7.00pm 
 Wed 15th Carols     
 Wed 22nd CCM v Nth QLD Fury  Football  7.30pm 
 Sun 26th CCM v Adelaide United  Football  5.00pm 
 Fri 31st CCM v Melbourne Victory  Football 6.00pm 
       
 2011      
 January      
 Sun 9th CCM v Wellington Phoenix Football  5pm
 Wed 12th CCM v Brisbane Roar Football 7.30pm
 Sun 23rd CCM v Sydney FC Football 5pm
       
 February      
 13th CCM v Newcastle Jets Football 5pm
 19th CCM v Brisbane Roar Football 7pm
       
 March      
 5th CCM v Gold Coast United Football 7pm
 Sat 19th Nitro Circus Motor cross 5pm
       
 April      
 Fri 1st Manly v South Sydney NRL 7.30pm
 16th Roosters v Broncos NRL 7.30pm
       
 May      
 15th Matildas v New Zealand- Half Venue Football 3pm
       
 June      
 19th Olyroos v Yemen Football  
       
 July      
 29th Manly v Tigers NRL  
       
 September      
 21st Olyroos  Football  
       
 October      
 15th CCM v Gold Coast United Football 5.30pm
 29th CCM v Perth Glory Football 5.30pm
       
 November      
 12th CCM v Melbourne Victory Football 7.45pm
 26th CCM v Melbourne Heart Football 5.30pm
       
 December      
 10th CCM v Newcastle Jets Football 5.30pm
 Wed 21st Carols- 2GO Community 5pm
 31st CCM v Gold Coast Football 6.15pm
       
 2012      
 January      
 4th CCM v Melbourne Victory Football 7.45pm
 14th CCM v Newcastle Jets Football 5.30pm
 21st CCM v Adelaide Football 5.30pm
       
 February      
 4th CCM v Brisbane Roar Football 5.30pm
 11th Wests Tigers v Parramatta Eels Trial NRL 7.30pm
 18th CCM v Wellington Phoenix Football 5.30pm
       
 March      
 3rd CCM v Sydney FC Football 7.45pm
 9th Manly Sea Eagles v Wests Tigers NRL 7.30pm
 14th Olyroos v Iraq Football 7.30pm
 17th CCM v Adelaide Football 5.30pm
 21st CCM v Nagoya Grampus- ACL Football 7.30pm
       
 April      
 3rd CCM v Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma- ACL Football 7pm
 8th CCM v Brisbane Roar- Finals Series wk 2 Football 5pm
 14th CCM v Perth GLory- Finals Series Football  
       
 May      
 1st CCM v Tianjin Teda- ACL Football 7.30pm
       
 August      
 10th Souths v Manly NRL 7.30pm
       
 September      
 9th CCJRL Grand Final League  
15th CCJRU Grand Final Union  
       
 October      
 14th CCM v Perth Glory  Football 5pm
       
 November      
 3rd CCM v Sydney FC Football 7.30pm
 25th CCM v Brisbane Roar Football 5pm
       
 December      
 1st CCM v Adelaide Football 5.30pm
 14th CCM v Melbourne Heart Football 7.30pm
 19th Carols by Candlelight Community  
 31st CCM v Perth Glory Football 6pm
       
 2013      
 January      
 19th CCM v Newcastle Jets Football 7.45pm
 25th CCM v Adelaide United Football 7.30pm
       
 February      
 7th CCM v Wellington Phoenix Footbal 7pm
 Sat 16th Manly v Roosters- Trial NRL 7.30pm
 Sat 23rd CCM v Melbourne Victory Football 7.45pm
 Wed 27th CCM v Suwon Bluewings- ACL Football 7pm
       
 March      
 Sat 2nd CCM v Western Sydney Wanderers Football 7.45pm
 Sat 9th Bulldogs v Cowboys Rnd 1 NRL 7.30pm
 Sun 17th CCM v Brisbane Roar Football 5pm
 Thurs 28th Manly v Wests Tigers Rnd 4 NRL 8.05pm
 Sat 30th CCM v Melbourne Heart Football 5.30pm
       
 April      
 Wed 3rd CCM v Guizhou Renhe- ACL Football 7pm
 Sun 14th CCM v Melbourne Victory Football 5pm
 Sun 28th Cronulla Sharks v Bulldogs Rnd 7 NRL 3pm
 Tue 30th CCM v Kashiwa Reysol- ACL Football 8pm
       
 May      
 Wed 15th CCM v Guangzhou Evergrande- ACL Football 7.30pm